Director

Jessica Levin Martinez
The Richard J. Schwartz Director

Development & Public Affairs

Courtney Campbell
Director of Development
607-254-4624
Jennifer Ryan
Annual Giving Program Manager
607-254-4586
Anna Stratton
Gift Associate
Andrea R. Potochniak
Editorial Manager
607-254-4563

Curatorial

Ellen Avril
Chief Curator and the Judith H. Stoikov Curator of Asian Art
607-254-4509
Andrea Inselmann
Curator of Modern and Contemporary Art
607-254-4581
Andrew C. Weislogel
The Seymour R. Askin, Jr. '47 Curator of Earlier European and American Art
607-254-4640
Kate Addleman-Frankel
The Gary and Ellen Davis Curator of Photography
607-254-4635
Matt Conway
Registrar
607-254-4610
Valerie Kane
Assistant Registrar
607-254-4503
Isabella Dobson
Curatorial Assistant / Rights and Reproductions
607-254-4546
Peggy Chao
Curatorial Assistant for Asian Art
David O. Brown
Museum Photographer
607-254-1205
David Ryan
Chief Preparator / Building Coordinator
607-254-4614
B. J. Woodams
Preparator
607-254-4617
Chris Loomis
Assistant Preparator
607-254-4587

Education

Gemma Rodrigues
Ames Director of Education and Curator of the Global Arts of Africa
607-254-4627
Carol Hockett
The Hintsa Family Manager of School and Family Programs
607-254-4654
Annmarie Ventura
Andrew W. Mellon Coordinator of Student Engagement
607-254-4657
Elizabeth Saggese
Administrative Assistant for Education
607-254-4642
Andrea Murray
Lead Educator and Pre-K–12 Curriculum Development Specialist
607-254-4654
Maryterese Pasquale-Bowen
Assistant for School Programs
607-254-4654
Elizabeth Yearsley
Post-Baccalaureate Fellow in Pre-K–12 Museum Education

Administration

Peter Gould
Deputy Director and Director of Finance and Administration
607-254-4655
Milo Dela Cruz
Accounts Manager
607-254-4641
Holly Fairlie-Smith
Chief of Security and Special Events Coordinator
607-254-4653
Luke Andrews
Security and Events Assistant
607-254-3531
Amber Husain
Security and Events Assistant
Clara Lombardi
Security and Visitor Services Assistant